Sparket.AI ← Coverage
Sample · Field file · PGA Tour

Butterfield Bermuda Championship

Oct 22–25 · prices as of . Every source pricing the field, on who wins and who finishes near the top, side by side. Source names are withheld; ranks match the source report.

2Sources pricing it
118Golfers priced
7,148Prices recorded so far
6.2%Favorite: Ben James

How the favorites movedWin price of the four favorites over the days before the start, from each source that prices them.

Ben JamesKevin YuAndrew NovakCorey Conners

Source 05 solid · Source 08 dashed

0%2%4%6%8%now−6h−12h−18h−24hhours before the latest pricewin %

The fieldThe 25 favorites and each source's latest price on every market. The bottom rows show what each book adds up to: a full win book adds to about 100%, a full top 10 book to about 1,000%; a source that lists only part of the field adds up to less.

GolferWin
Source 05
Win
Source 08
Top 5
Source 08
Top 10
Source 08
Top 20
Source 08
Ben James7.6%4.7%———
Kevin Yu2.9%————
Andrew Novak2.9%2.6%9.5%26.5%36.5%
Corey Conners2.8%2.4%11.0%26.5%44.5%
Kevin Roy2.9%2.0%9.0%14.5%39.5%
Chris Kirk2.6%2.1%10.0%23.5%40.0%
Eric Cole2.6%2.1%9.0%31.0%39.0%
Rico Hoey2.4%1.9%9.5%15.5%40.0%
Davis Thompson2.1%————
Séamus Power2.5%1.8%8.5%28.5%39.5%
Ben Kohles2.4%1.8%8.0%13.0%38.5%
Kristoffer Ventura1.9%————
Austin Smotherman2.2%1.4%8.5%14.0%37.5%
Neal Shipley2.1%1.4%9.0%13.5%36.5%
Max Greyserman1.9%1.3%8.0%13.0%26.5%
Zac Blair2.1%1.1%8.5%12.5%34.0%
Trace Crowe1.9%1.2%8.5%13.5%35.5%
Austin Eckroat1.8%1.2%7.0%11.0%30.0%
David Ford1.8%1.1%7.0%13.0%26.5%
Lee Hodges1.8%1.1%7.5%12.0%33.5%
Denny McCarthy1.8%1.1%8.5%13.0%35.0%
Takumi Kanaya1.8%1.0%7.0%11.5%31.0%
John Parry1.7%1.1%7.5%12.0%26.5%
Max McGreevy1.6%1.2%7.5%12.0%31.5%
Mackenzie Hughes1.7%1.1%7.5%18.5%32.0%
Book adds to107%40%478%870%1588%
Golfers priced11825839492

Where the sources disagreeThe widest gaps between the two sources' win prices. Where they disagree, at least one of them is wrong, and grading shows which.

GolferSource 05Source 08Gap
Ben James7.6%4.7%3.0 pts
Zac Blair2.1%1.1%1.0 pts
Kevin Roy2.9%2.0%0.9 pts
Austin Smotherman2.2%1.4%0.9 pts
Takumi Kanaya1.8%1.0%0.9 pts

Want this for your sources?

Every source we read gets a file like this, refreshed daily, for every sport and bet type it prices.

Talk to us